Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9905,586
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4065,224
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4055,223
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6365,366
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7186,660
AzulArgentina 10,8626,750
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3148,895
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7879,810
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8048,578
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8848,628
AmberleyAustralia 12,7727,937
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9776,200
AimoresBrazil 10,2946,397
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8216,103
AltamiraBrazil 8,1185,045
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1755,080
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4086,468
ApodiBrazil 9,2905,773
AracajuBrazil 9,8026,091
AracuaiBrazil 9,9986,213
AragarcasBrazil 9,2865,770
AraxaBrazil 9,9396,176
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5815,954
Abbotsford, BcCanada 847526
Agassiz, BcCanada 799497
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4181,503
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0002,486
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9332,444
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,549963
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,385861
AbecheChad 11,4907,140
AntofagastaChile 9,0825,644
AricaChile 8,5735,327
AltaiChina 8,9975,591
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3033,917
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2603,890
AraucaColombia 6,0443,756
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8673,024
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9953,104
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9743,091
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1896,332
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4196,474
AswanEgypt 11,0386,859
AsyutEgypt 10,6526,619
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4742,780
AsmaraEritrea 12,1697,562
AssabEritrea 12,5367,790
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8207,967
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2245,110
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1984,473
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,50511,499
AccraGhana 10,9656,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0625,631
AthensGreece 9,2585,753
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2865,770
AasiaatGreenland 3,6772,285
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3582,708
AputiteqGreenland 4,5262,812
AkureyriIceland 5,1903,225
AgraIndia 11,3897,077
AhmedabadIndia 11,8827,383
AkolaIndia 12,1147,528
AllahabadIndia 11,5347,167
AmritsarIndia 10,9196,785
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4967,765
AbadanIran 10,8396,735
ArakIran 10,4706,506
AlbengaItaly 8,0004,971
AlgheroItaly 8,3155,167
AmendolaItaly 8,5785,331
AnconaItaly 8,2875,149
ArezzoItaly 8,2265,112
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7406,674
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7796,698
AbashiriJapan 7,2964,534
AburatsuJapan 9,0785,641
AikawaJapan 8,1315,052
AjiroJapan 8,3415,183
AkitaJapan 7,8834,899
AkuneJapan 9,1025,656
AomoriJapan 7,7534,818
AsahikawaJapan 7,4214,611
AsosanJapan 8,9785,579
AmmanJordan 10,3246,416
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6195,978
AinaziLatvia 7,3384,560
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6269,710
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7479,785
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0419,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4479,599
AtarMauritania 8,8005,468
AgalegaMauritius 15,4569,605
AcapulcoMexico 3,8282,379
AayanbulagMongolia 8,8955,528
AltaiMongolia 8,9845,583
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8335,489
AgadirMorocco 8,1975,094
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1604,449
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0878,132
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5607,805
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1497,550
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8497,984
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0987,518
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8553,017
AgadezNiger 10,4646,502
AsuncionParaguay 9,8686,132
ArequipaPeru 8,3145,167
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8466,740
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5655,322
AradRomania 8,3665,199
AjanRussia 6,5944,097
AldanRussia 6,9094,293
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7045,409
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7094,791
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8514,257
AnadyrRussia 4,3172,682
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0404,375
ArmavirRussia 9,1065,659
AstrakhanRussia 9,1125,662
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2465,745
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1994,474
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9314,928
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0575,007
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0835,023
Abu HamedSudan 11,5127,154
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2427,607
AqiqSudan 11,8347,354
ArbaatSudan 11,6237,223
AromaSudan 12,0067,461
AtbaraSudan 11,7267,287
Abu KamalSyria 10,2206,351
AleppoSyria 9,9256,168
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2247,596
AtakpameTogo 10,8756,758
AdanaTurkey 9,7826,079
AfyonTurkey 9,4415,867
AnkaraTurkey 9,3985,840
AntalyaTurkey 9,6405,990
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1766,324
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4243,992
AberporthUk 6,7064,167
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7104,170
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9745,577
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7615,444
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6117,215
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6087,213
ArtigasUruguay 10,4136,471
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5111,560
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,049652
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,021634
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1591,341
Ada, MnUsa 1,063661
Adrian, MiUsa 2,2331,387
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9371,825
Akron, OhUsa 2,4771,540
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,452902
Albany, GaUsa 2,9781,850
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9121,810
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,493928
Albion, NeUsa 1,323822
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6991,056
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8261,135
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,172728
Algona, IaUsa 1,494928
Alice, TxUsa 2,6751,662
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,9161,812
Alliance, NeUsa 1,075668
Alma, MiUsa 2,1041,308
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0981,304
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2621,405
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7991,118
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0101,871
Amite, LaUsa 2,7261,694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7051,681
Anderson, InUsa 2,2251,383
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7931,736
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6551,650
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,2331,387
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,510938
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1151,936
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5352,197
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,7881,733
Ashland, WiUsa 1,486924
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,066663
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6871,048
Athens, GaUsa 2,8571,775
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8131,748
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0511,896
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,0333,127
Auburn, NeUsa 1,601995
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9901,858
Augusta, MtUsa 349217
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9581,216
Austin, TxUsa 2,4481,521
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6445,993
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9206,164
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8943,662
AdenYemen 12,6367,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -