Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5816,575
BustAfghanistan 10,9326,793
BatnaAlgeria 8,6555,379
BecharAlgeria 8,5505,313
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5035,284
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6745,390
BiskraAlgeria 8,7105,412
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3705,823
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2938,260
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4568,362
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4548,361
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6478,480
ByrdAntarctica 14,4708,992
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9526,806
BarilocheArgentina 10,8466,740
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7166,659
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4308,346
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7257,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
BrestBelarus 7,8744,893
BrusselsBelgium 7,2344,495
Belize CityBelize 4,1292,566
BeninBenin 11,0696,878
BohiconBenin 10,9756,820
BermudaBermuda 4,2362,633
BageBrazil 10,6236,602
BambuiBrazil 10,0366,236
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2836,390
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3345,801
BarcelosBrazil 7,2584,510
BarraBrazil 9,4115,848
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7755,453
BarreirasBrazil 9,3895,834
BelémBrazil 8,2025,097
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1556,311
BelterraBrazil 7,8934,905
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1725,700
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5706,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5905,960
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5345,924
BrevesBrazil 8,0915,028
BurgasBulgaria 8,9555,565
BurundiBurundi 13,6128,458
BatouriCameroon 12,0067,461
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8591,777
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 778483
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8071,123
Banff, AbCanada 365227
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3471,458
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7602,337
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15697
Bissett, MbCanada 1,066662
Blue River, BcCanada 643399
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5141,562
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,419882
Brandon, MbCanada 770478
Broadview, SkCanada 581361
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2101,994
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,221759
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7642,960
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,143710
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0851,296
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2627,619
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9387,419
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3117,029
BeijingChina 9,0105,599
BarranquillaColombia 5,4533,388
Benito SalasColombia 6,2013,853
BogotáColombia 6,0883,783
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9034,911
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7607,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8347,975
BaniDominican Republic 5,0233,122
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9823,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0243,122
BahariyaEgypt 10,4366,485
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4486,492
BiarritzFrance 7,5664,702
BordeauxFrance 7,4964,658
BrestFrance 7,0074,354
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4125,227
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4105,226
BitamGabon 12,0457,485
BanjulGambia 9,1575,690
BerlinGermany 7,4654,639
BrockenGermany 7,4174,609
BokeGuinea 9,4955,900
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3615,817
BudapestHungary 8,1495,064
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1635,073
BangaloreIndia 12,9658,056
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6727,875
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0337,478
BikanerIndia 11,3317,041
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9818,066
BabolsarIran 10,2336,359
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3337,042
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0946,273
Bandar LengehIran 11,3867,075
BirjandIran 10,7456,677
BushehrIran 11,0456,864
BaghdadIraq 10,4356,484
BasraIraq 10,8076,715
BelmulletIreland 6,2833,904
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4734,022
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6625,383
BergamoItaly 7,9274,926
BolognaItaly 8,1035,035
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9284,927
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7715,450
BrindisiItaly 8,7595,443
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5736,570
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4466,491
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2245,732
BeirutLebanon 10,1176,287
BenghaziLibya 9,6896,021
BirzaiLithuania 7,5124,668
BitolaMacedonia 8,8655,509
BlantyreMalawi 15,1119,390
BvumbweMalawi 15,1399,407
BintuluMalaysia 12,7737,938
BamakoMali 9,8186,101
Bko-SMali 9,8326,109
BougounMali 9,9596,189
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4985,281
BaitagMongolia 9,1145,663
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6775,392
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4675,262
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4615,257
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5875,336
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9045,533
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3925,215
BulganMongolia 8,5505,313
BhamawMyanmar 11,3087,027
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,144
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3517,675
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8913,039
BilmaNiger 10,5936,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5856,578
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6783,528
BergenNorway 6,4724,022
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4744,023
BjornoyaNorway 5,6753,527
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1903,846
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2813,903
BadinPakistan 11,7147,279
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1146,907
BalakotPakistan 10,6216,600
BarkhanPakistan 11,1306,916
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3943,352
BascoPhilippines 10,6286,604
BialystokPoland 7,7614,823
BejaPortugal 7,6664,764
BragancaPortugal 7,4214,611
BistritaRomania 8,3885,212
BucharestRomania 8,7045,409
BajkitRussia 7,3654,577
BarabinskRussia 8,2685,138
BarnaulRussia 8,4355,241
BerezovoRussia 7,3394,560
BiserRussia 7,9094,915
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5724,705
BogdarinRussia 7,6894,778
BogucanyRussia 7,6914,780
BomnakRussia 7,1224,426
BorRussia 7,4694,642
BorzjaRussia 7,9844,961
BratskRussia 7,8214,860
BelgradeSerbia 8,4655,261
BoSierra Leone 9,9636,191
BontheSierra Leone 9,9486,182
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0134,980
BerberaSomalia 12,8928,011
BusanSouth Korea 8,8815,519
BadajozSpain 7,6554,757
BarcelonaSpain 7,9414,935
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5474,690
BabanusaSudan 12,0937,515
BaselSwitzerland 7,6634,762
BernSwitzerland 7,7154,794
BangkokThailand 12,2977,641
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2757,628
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9877,449
BizerteTunisia 8,6985,405
BalikesirTurkey 9,2605,754
BursaTurkey 9,2445,744
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2486,368
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3663,956
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4353,999
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4333,998
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8154,235
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9474,317
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0254,366
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7561,091
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2201,380
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9211,815
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3012,051
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3012,051
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4541,525
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7201,690
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,389863
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7081,683
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1531,959
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6421,642
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6921,051
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6091,000
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3412,076
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9761,849
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9371,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5751,600
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0321,263
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 497309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7861,731
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6791,665
Bishop, CaUsa 1,533953
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 818509
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7951,737
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0351,886
Blaine, WaUsa 875544
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0051,867
Block Island, RiUsa 3,0731,909
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4631,531
Boise, IdahoUsa 830516
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4791,540
Boonton, NjUsa 2,9741,848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1311,945
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7171,067
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4451,519
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9761,228
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5111,561
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,0491,894
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3091,435
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7201,690
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,5921,611
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8251,134
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,303809
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6351,637
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9131,810
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8561,153
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9021,182
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6851,669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,3771,477
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,5511,585
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6211,629
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7731,723
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8341,140
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8711,784
Burns, OregonUsa 955593
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2046,341
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1153,800
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8403,629
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1319,402
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1439,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -