Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7166,659
ChlefAlgeria 8,3445,185
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6235,359
CeresArgentina 10,1016,277
ChamicalArgentina 9,9546,185
ChepesArgentina 10,0366,237
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4387,108
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4256,478
CórdobaArgentina 10,1386,300
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1486,306
CorrientesArgentina 10,0196,226
CairnsAustralia 12,3977,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6018,452
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3059,511
CedunaAustralia 14,4538,981
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,158
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0818,129
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5498,419
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3367,666
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9558,050
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5749,056
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6667,250
CharnocksBarbados 6,1813,841
CotonouBenin 11,0696,878
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4136,471
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5456,553
CabroboBrazil 9,4385,865
CaceresBrazil 8,9875,585
CaetiteBrazil 9,7126,035
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5585,940
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5745,949
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0366,236
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3076,405
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2335,738
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0936,272
CaparaoBrazil 10,3366,423
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7006,028
CaratingaBrazil 10,2546,372
CaravelasBrazil 10,2566,373
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6395,990
CarolinaBrazil 8,7965,466
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2366,361
CataguasesBrazil 10,3626,439
CatalaoBrazil 9,7516,060
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9616,190
CaxiasBrazil 8,8465,497
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5746,571
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4545,875
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3446,428
ChapecoBrazil 10,3086,405
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6915,400
CipoBrazil 9,7186,039
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7635,446
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1056,280
CordeiroBrazil 10,4406,487
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5225,917
CorumbaBrazil 9,2865,770
CoximBrazil 9,3825,830
CrateusBrazil 9,0535,626
CuiabaBrazil 9,0285,610
CuritibaBrazil 10,3366,423
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 263163
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1441,332
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,039645
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2922,046
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8061,743
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3571,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,255780
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,432890
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6202,250
Castlegar, BcCanada 504313
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5441,581
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1981,988
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4972,173
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4942,172
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,046650
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3002,050
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9031,182
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1911,362
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1731,972
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,443897
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2401,392
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1371,949
Cold Lake, AbCanada 490304
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1201,317
Comox, BcCanada 1,015631
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7191,068
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2501,398
Coronation, AbCanada 234145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 366227
ChicoChile 11,3787,071
ChillanChile 10,3526,433
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3356,422
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4875,895
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2346,981
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2176,349
ChangchunChina 8,2505,127
ChangduChina 10,5806,574
ChangshaChina 10,3106,407
ChengduChina 10,4096,468
ChongqingChina 10,4396,487
Camilo DazaColombia 5,8613,642
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1945,092
CamagueyCuba 4,2832,661
CasablancaCuba 3,8692,404
ChebCzech Republic 7,6464,751
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1464,440
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9293,063
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9443,072
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9633,084
CanarEcuador 6,5874,093
CairoEgypt 10,3546,434
CaenFrance 7,1454,440
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4464,627
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3824,588
CocobeachGabon 12,0227,471
CologneGermany 7,3364,559
ChiosGreece 9,3195,791
CorfuGreece 8,9435,558
ConakryGuinea 9,6956,025
CatacamasHonduras 4,5002,796
CholutecaHonduras 4,6092,864
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9278,033
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3577,057
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3577,057
ChahbaharIran 11,5987,207
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3713,959
ClonesIreland 6,4223,990
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3623,954
CorkIreland 6,5314,059
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5354,061
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4795,269
CameriItaly 7,8924,904
CampobassoItaly 8,5295,300
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4495,250
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5145,291
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4045,223
Cape MeleItaly 8,0104,978
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7015,407
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9335,551
CerviaItaly 8,1755,080
CiampinoItaly 8,4125,227
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1075,038
Cisa PassItaly 8,0465,000
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3575,193
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9554,944
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0105,599
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8805,518
ChibaJapan 8,2365,118
ChichibuJapan 8,2615,133
ChichijimaJapan 8,8495,499
ChoshiJapan 8,1815,084
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0916,270
ChilekaMalawi 15,1119,390
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8759,244
ChitipaMalawi 14,4448,976
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4101,498
ComitanMexico 4,1102,554
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,9006,152
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2785,144
ChoirMongolia 8,6535,377
CasablancaMorocco 8,0485,001
ChindeMozambique 15,4699,613
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5057,771
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0488,108
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7707,936
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7707,935
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5717,812
CondegaNicaragua 4,6362,881
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0518,110
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1565,690
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6895,399
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8315,488
ChhorPakistan 11,6167,218
ChitralPakistan 10,4646,502
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0526,247
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7046,030
CajamarcaPeru 7,0764,397
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0074,354
ChiclayoPeru 6,9844,340
ChimbotePeru 7,2804,524
CuzcoPeru 8,0154,981
CzestochowaPoland 7,8384,871
CoimbraPortugal 7,4564,633
CalafatRomania 8,6405,369
CeahlauRomania 8,4495,251
ClujRomania 8,3915,214
ConstantaRomania 8,8235,483
CraiovaRomania 8,6435,371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6103,486
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8324,245
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2263,247
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1202,560
Cape UelenRussia 3,7222,313
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3014,537
CaraRussia 7,3054,539
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6844,775
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7522,953
ChitaRussia 7,9344,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9234,923
CokurdahRussia 5,2383,255
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0854,403
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5659,672
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3725,203
CaceresSpain 7,6354,744
CadizSpain 7,8814,898
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8134,855
CordobaSpain 7,8564,882
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6048,454
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0237,472
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3517,675
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8287,350
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6727,253
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3197,655
ChumphonThailand 12,6857,883
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1525,687
CorumTurkey 9,4025,842
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0926,271
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2766,386
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8224,239
CernovcyUkraine 8,3165,167
ChernigovUkraine 8,1725,078
CarrascoUruguay 10,8576,747
ColoniaUruguay 10,7376,672
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4273,372
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2481,397
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,9791,851
Camden, ScUsa 3,0011,865
Canton, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,305811
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2692,031
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1261,943
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Casper, WyUsa 854531
Centralia, WaUsa 964599
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8031,742
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9801,852
Charles City, IaUsa 1,559969
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1621,965
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1521,959
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6351,637
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,9111,809
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8671,781
Chaska, MnUsa 1,409876
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6511,648
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9441,830
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,0201,876
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,405873
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,087676
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9881,236
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9651,221
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,421883
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,4331,512
Chugwater, WyUsa 994618
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,3801,479
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,3831,481
Circleville, OhUsa 2,4581,528
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,578980
Clark, SdUsa 1,104686
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3991,491
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3821,480
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6271,011
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,4161,502
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8231,133
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,4742,159
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,1631,344
College Park, MdUsa 2,9151,811
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,333828
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9171,191
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9971,863
Columbus, GaUsa 2,2831,419
Columbus, InUsa 2,2951,426
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,4361,514
Conception, MoUsa 1,6581,030
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,551964
Conway, ArUsa 2,2551,402
Conway, ScUsa 3,1321,946
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,8131,748
Corning, ArUsa 2,2231,382
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9041,805
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7151,687
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3151,439
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,121697
Covington, LaUsa 2,7271,695
Covington, TnUsa 2,2811,417
Crete, NeUsa 1,462908
Crow Agency, MtUsa 548341
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6365,988
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6365,988
CaracasVenezuela 5,9453,694
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,3663,956
CoroVenezuela 5,6923,537
ChipataZambia 14,7759,181
ChomaZambia 14,7499,165
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3949,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -