Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8786,138
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5855,335
DavisAntarctica 17,89911,122
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2268,219
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0768,125
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1039,385
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4148,336
DhakaBangladesh 11,5647,186
D’UccleBelgium 7,2344,495
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0256,230
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9015,531
DouradosBrazil 9,7316,047
DoualaCameroon 11,7597,307
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7062,303
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 763474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 897558
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,554966
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7592,336
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9601,839
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7391,702
Dryden, OnCanada 1,284798
DuianChina 10,0086,219
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5765,329
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7117,899
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8192,995
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9413,070
DabaaEgypt 10,1456,304
DakhlaEgypt 10,7256,665
DijonFrance 7,5724,705
DresdenGermany 7,6044,726
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6942,917
DebrecenHungary 8,2505,126
DalatangiIceland 5,3943,352
DaltonganjIndia 11,6517,240
DarbhangaIndia 11,3867,075
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0356,857
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0306,854
DumkaIndia 11,5677,188
DwarkaIndia 11,9667,436
DezfulIran 10,6376,610
DublinIreland 6,5254,055
DecimomannuItaly 8,4655,260
DobbiacoItaly 7,9434,936
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5656,565
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2886,393
DagorettiKenya 13,7878,568
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5934,719
DedzaMalawi 14,9429,285
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0645,632
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1405,058
DaweiMyanmar 12,3457,671
De BiltNetherlands 7,1604,449
De KooyNetherlands 7,0724,395
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0684,392
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3047,646
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7947,950
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0938,136
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6504,132
DalbandinPakistan 11,2286,977
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9146,782
DirPakistan 10,5366,547
DroshPakistan 10,4956,522
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1326,918
DohaQatar 11,4657,124
DorohoiRomania 8,3725,202
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2533,886
DudinkaRussia 6,6654,142
DzardzanRussia 6,0703,772
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3257,038
DakarSenegal 8,9845,583
DaruSierra Leone 10,0256,229
DurbanSouth Africa 16,12610,021
DamazinSudan 12,3507,674
DongolaSudan 11,4307,103
DamascusSyria 10,1936,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1926,334
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1036,278
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1636,315
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4628,987
DjerbaTunisia 9,0865,646
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8346,111
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3533,948
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5544,073
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5705,325
DonetskUkraine 8,6995,406
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5337,167
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7681,720
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8381,763
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2241,382
Danville, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Darlington, ScUsa 3,0391,888
Davenport, WaUsa 604375
David City, NeUsa 1,434891
Dayton, OhUsa 2,3611,467
Dayton, WaUsa 676420
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9471,831
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,587987
Decatur, IlUsa 2,0271,260
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4391,516
Delaware, OhUsa 2,4281,509
Delphine, InUsa 2,0901,299
Denton, MdUsa 2,9791,851
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,229764
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6201,006
Deseret, UtUsa 1,238770
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,152716
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,2651,408
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4311,511
Dillon, MtUsa 584363
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8231,133
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6091,000
Dover, DeUsa 2,9791,851
Dover, TnUsa 2,4001,491
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2631,406
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7501,088
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,409876
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Durham, NhUsa 3,0991,926
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3445,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -