Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9305,549
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8845,520
EsquelArgentina 11,0276,852
EzeizaArgentina 10,7366,672
East SaleAustralia 13,9448,665
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4189,581
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4179,580
EssendonAustralia 14,0688,742
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4276,480
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6316,606
EspinosaBrazil 9,7816,078
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2811,418
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 416259
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 447278
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 439273
Edson, AbCanada 559347
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,212753
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,378856
Estevan, SkCanada 565351
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,350839
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4612,151
ErlianChina 8,8075,473
El CaranoColombia 5,8623,643
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2764,522
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9093,051
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0623,146
El ArishEgypt 10,3456,428
El TorEgypt 10,6336,607
ErfurtGermany 7,5044,663
EssenGermany 7,2984,535
EsfahanIran 10,6756,634
EilatIsrael 10,5416,551
EsashiJapan 7,7004,785
EldoretKenya 13,5358,411
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6355,366
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0895,027
EeldeNetherlands 7,1334,432
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,6792,908
EnuguNigeria 11,3957,081
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1516,308
EvoraPortugal 7,6194,734
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6474,752
EkimcanRussia 7,0954,409
Elat’MaRussia 8,0665,012
ElistaRussia 9,0365,615
ErbogacenRussia 7,1694,455
EssejRussia 6,5594,076
Ed DueimSudan 12,0357,479
El FasherSudan 11,7447,298
El GeneinaSudan 11,6107,214
El ObeidSudan 12,0257,472
El ShowakSudan 12,1407,544
En NahudSudan 11,9877,449
EdirneTurkey 9,0055,596
ErzincanTurkey 9,6235,980
ErzurumTurkey 9,6415,991
EskisehirTurkey 9,3375,802
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
EntebbeUganda 13,4448,354
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4624,015
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5234,054
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1421,331
Eastman, GaUsa 3,0391,888
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2872,042
Ekalaka, MtUsa 649403
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7241,071
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0571,278
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,7191,690
Elko, NvUsa 1,095681
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,583983
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7241,692
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,236768
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8741,786
Erie, PaUsa 2,4951,551
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,6861,048
Eugene, OrUsa 1,149714
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0371,266
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,463909
Eureka, SdUsa 913567
Evanstone, WyUsa 973605
Evansville, InUsa 2,2661,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -