Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3256,416
FarahAfghanistan 10,8286,728
FormosaArgentina 9,9266,168
ForrestAustralia 14,7569,169
FrancistownBotswana 15,1659,424
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5075,908
FloraniaBrazil 9,3985,840
FlorestaBrazil 9,4975,901
FlorianoBrazil 9,0375,616
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5746,571
FormosaBrazil 9,5485,933
FortalezaBrazil 9,0715,637
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0556,248
FrancaBrazil 9,9986,213
Flin Flon, MbCanada 799497
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 973605
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 738459
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,242772
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 161100
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,457905
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,115693
Fort St John, BcCanada 960597
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 992616
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2622,027
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2752,035
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9051,805
FayaChad 11,0006,835
FamagustaCyprus 9,9316,171
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0084,355
FarafraEgypt 10,5276,541
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5167,778
FichtelbergGermany 7,6364,745
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4834,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8915,525
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8542,395
FaranahGuinea 9,8556,124
FalconaraItaly 8,2805,145
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1655,074
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5785,330
FonniItaly 8,4105,226
FrontoneItaly 8,2615,133
FrosinoneItaly 8,4605,257
FukauraJapan 7,8134,855
FukueJapan 9,1135,663
FukuiJapan 8,4145,228
FukuokaJapan 8,9515,562
FukushimaJapan 8,0304,990
FukuyamaJapan 8,7195,418
FushikiJapan 8,3035,160
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6766,013
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,29110,124
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,63810,339
FunchalMadeira 7,5444,688
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9413,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1795,083
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4734,023
FaroPortugal 7,7434,811
FerganaRussia 9,9606,189
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8066,093
FalunSweden 6,8124,233
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0004,350
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9505,562
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7031,680
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,524947
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7621,095
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,429888
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,082672
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0701,907
Farmington, MnUsa 1,439894
Farmington, MoUsa 2,1161,315
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,030640
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6251,010
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0591,279
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,0551,898
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,2702,032
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,2462,017
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,235768
Findlay, OhUsa 2,3161,439
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,6501,025
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1941,363
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8211,132
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,137707
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,494928
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,213754
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,5762,222
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8281,136
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1011,306
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,2121,375
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1061,930
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4341,512
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7221,691
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5721,599
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9761,849
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6401,019
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,045649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -