Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7156,659
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7246,664
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8195,480
General PicoArgentina 10,5896,580
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5586,561
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1316,917
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7188,525
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5519,664
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3008,886
GrazAustria 8,0555,006
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6846,018
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7166,038
GomelBelarus 8,0705,014
GrodnoBelarus 7,7424,811
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6606,003
GoianiaBrazil 9,5345,925
GoiasBrazil 9,4125,849
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1836,328
GrajauBrazil 8,7245,421
GuairaBrazil 9,9356,174
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0895,648
GuaratingaBrazil 10,1486,306
GarouaCameroon 11,4947,143
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,9602,461
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,274792
Gladman Point, NtCanada 948589
Golden, BcCanada 463288
Goose, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1331,325
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 795494
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4312,132
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5332,195
GanzhouChina 10,4506,494
GuangzhouChina 10,7826,700
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9063,049
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5054,042
GonderEthiopia 12,3987,705
GourdonFrance 7,6084,728
GrenobleFrance 7,7874,839
GeisenheimGermany 7,4654,639
GorlitzGermany 7,6484,753
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9694,952
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3402,697
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8294,244
GoaIndia 12,7187,903
GuwahatiIndia 11,2697,003
GelaItaly 8,9305,549
GenoaItaly 8,0014,972
GhediItaly 7,9764,956
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7055,409
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5505,313
GrossetoItaly 8,2555,130
GrottaglieItaly 8,7495,437
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3175,168
GuidoniaItaly 8,4015,221
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5246,540
GifuJapan 8,4425,246
GaoMali 10,0276,231
GuamMariana Islands 9,8666,131
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3262,067
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3322,070
GuaymasMexico 2,4581,527
GaluutMongolia 8,8595,505
GemertNetherlands 7,2294,492
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5387,791
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
GayaNiger 10,6446,614
GardermoenNorway 6,6964,161
GeiloNorway 6,5674,081
GdanskPoland 7,4844,651
GalatiRomania 8,6765,391
Gor’KijRussia 7,9704,953
GorznyjRussia 9,3955,838
GridinoRussia 6,7944,222
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3588,301
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4918,384
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9244,924
GijonSpain 7,3394,561
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,0137,465
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1627,557
GoteborgSweden 6,9464,317
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9374,311
GothenburgSweden 6,9474,317
GunnarnSweden 6,4814,027
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7104,791
GabesTunisia 9,0235,607
GafsaTunisia 8,9085,535
GiresunTurkey 9,4645,881
GoztepeTurkey 9,1755,701
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4273,994
GajvoronUkraine 8,4465,248
GeniceskUkraine 8,8175,479
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,6551,650
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1151,935
Galva, IlUsa 1,8771,166
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6641,656
Geneva, NeUsa 1,406874
Genoa, NeUsa 1,406874
Glasgow, MtUsa 360224
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6481,645
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8571,775
Golconda, NvUsa 1,115693
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0941,923
Goodland, KsUsa 1,381858
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,303809
Grafton, NdUsa 1,024636
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,7221,691
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,394866
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,224761
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0751,289
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,299807
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9971,241
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 286178
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8051,122
Greenfield, InUsa 2,2251,383
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,6551,650
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9101,808
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4451,519
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4901,547
Greenville, OhUsa 2,2921,424
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5721,599
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,8511,772
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,9111,809
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,9391,205
Groton, CtUsa 3,1391,951
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4971,551
GuanareVenezuela 5,9153,676
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,0243,743
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2203,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -