Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6236,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0165,602
HuamboAngola 13,6598,488
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7928,570
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2458,852
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2608,861
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8317,973
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3253,930
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0521,275
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5432,201
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5342,196
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4521,524
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4182,124
Harrow, OnCanada 2,3071,434
Hay River, NtCanada 1,244773
Hope, BcCanada 778483
HaikouChina 11,2506,991
HailarChina 7,9784,957
HamiChina 9,4275,858
HetanChina 10,2686,381
HavanaCuba 3,8832,413
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0483,137
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0963,167
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8993,044
HelwanEgypt 10,3776,448
HurguadaEgypt 10,7446,677
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8763,651
HelsinkiFinland 7,1244,427
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1194,424
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1325,053
HamburgGermany 7,2294,492
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2294,492
HannoverGermany 7,3194,548
HelgolandGermany 7,0954,409
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7934,843
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5825,955
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6312,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1463,198
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1963,229
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3853,346
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4597,742
HaifaIsrael 10,2056,341
HaboroJapan 7,4064,602
HachijojimaJapan 8,4705,263
HachinoheJapan 7,7374,808
HagiJapan 8,8215,481
HakodateJapan 7,6704,766
HamadaJapan 8,7415,432
HamamatsuJapan 8,4455,248
HikoneJapan 8,4815,270
HimejiJapan 8,6075,349
HiradoJapan 9,0145,601
HirooJapan 7,4904,654
HiroshimaJapan 8,7655,447
HitaJapan 8,9455,559
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0555,627
HunLibya 9,7656,068
HomboriMali 10,0046,217
HomalinMyanmar 11,3127,030
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0867,510
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6767,877
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8247,969
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
HororataNew Zealand 12,8097,960
HyderabadPakistan 11,6307,227
HuanucoPeru 7,4534,632
HelPoland 7,4714,642
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3834,588
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6674,765
HatangaRussia 6,2033,855
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9724,332
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4297,724
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9756,820
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0835,023
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7606,686
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7755,453
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3475,187
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6698,494
HalaibSudan 11,3647,061
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0387,480
HudeibaSudan 11,7397,295
HaparandaSweden 6,5734,084
HarnosandSweden 6,7024,165
HamaSyria 10,0236,228
HassakahSyria 9,9956,211
Hua HinThailand 12,4397,730
HakkariTurkey 9,9606,189
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7804,213
HersonUkraine 8,7035,408
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2465,124
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9761,849
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8431,766
Hart, MiUsa 1,9791,230
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0371,887
Hartington, NeUsa 1,317819
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9861,855
Hay Springs, NeUsa 978608
Hays, KsUsa 1,534953
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,591988
Hebron, NeUsa 1,493928
Helena, MtUsa 392243
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5991,615
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0481,894
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,8581,776
Hermit, CoUsa 1,369851
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3821,480
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8591,776
Highmore, SdUsa 1,041647
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9861,856
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,1631,344
Holly, CoUsa 1,505935
Homer, AkUsa 2,7681,720
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0821,294
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3621,468
Horton, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Hot Springs, SdUsa 978608
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7691,721
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0531,276
Houma, LaUsa 2,8231,754
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5741,600
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5701,597
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5871,607
Huron, SdUsa 1,131703
HanoiVietnam 11,3337,042
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3387,667
HarareZimbabwe 15,0979,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -