Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5375,927
In SalahAlgeria 9,2075,721
InnsbruckAustria 7,8564,882
IbiriteBrazil 10,1556,311
IguatuBrazil 9,2515,749
IlheusBrazil 10,0096,220
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6325,364
IndaialBrazil 10,4756,509
IpameriBrazil 9,6966,025
IraiBrazil 10,2816,389
IreceBrazil 9,5165,913
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7206,040
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7264,801
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9804,959
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0366,237
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3956,460
ItapevaBrazil 10,2246,353
ItirucuBrazil 9,8246,105
ItuacuBrazil 9,7766,075
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7876,082
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5381,577
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3801,479
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9051,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2111,996
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8015,469
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5875,336
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4577,741
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8733,028
IzobambaEcuador 6,3813,965
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3366,423
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4892,790
IoanninaGreece 8,9735,576
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7522,332
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8232,997
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9027,396
IranshahrIran 11,3877,076
IstranaItaly 8,0344,992
IidaJapan 8,3725,202
IizukaJapan 8,9275,548
IrakoJapan 8,4915,276
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1536,309
IrozakiJapan 8,3945,216
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1416,302
IshinomakiJapan 7,9264,925
IwamizawaJapan 7,4974,659
IzuharaJapan 8,9515,562
IrbidJordan 10,2616,376
IfraneMorocco 8,2055,098
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2378,225
IlorinNigeria 11,0226,849
InchonNorth Korea 8,7835,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2893,287
IslamabadPakistan 10,7086,654
IquitosPeru 6,9724,333
IloiloPhilippines 11,5207,159
IasiRomania 8,4935,278
IcaRussia 5,8383,628
IlirnejRussia 4,6602,896
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9954,346
IrkutskRussia 8,1735,079
Ivdel’Russia 7,6804,773
IbizaSpain 8,1155,043
IspartaTurkey 9,5435,930
IstanbulTurkey 9,1665,696
IzmirTurkey 9,3515,811
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2055,099
IzmailUkraine 8,7145,415
Imperial, NeUsa 1,210752
Independence, KsUsa 1,8651,159
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8331,760
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,2261,383
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6381,018
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,264785
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3582,086
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,575979
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7411,082
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7371,701
IsokaZambia 14,4508,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -