Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5476,554
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6246,602
JuninArgentina 10,6016,588
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0886,269
JacobinaBrazil 9,5975,964
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2175,727
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6185,977
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8166,100
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3556,435
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 359223
JiuquanChina 9,6315,985
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0773,155
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9283,062
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9243,060
JoensuuFinland 7,0094,355
JokioinenFinland 7,0304,369
JyvskylFinland 6,9374,311
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7502,330
JulianehbGreenland 4,0702,529
JagdalpurIndia 12,2297,600
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,0208,712
JerusalemIsrael 10,3106,407
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8092,989
JosNigeria 11,1716,942
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2403,256
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2483,261
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3067,026
JhelumPakistan 10,7816,699
JiwaniPakistan 11,6337,229
JuliacaPeru 8,2925,153
JakutskRussia 6,4644,017
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0725,638
JenisejskRussia 7,7744,831
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2094,480
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1414,438
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4237,720
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5077,151
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1277,536
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6339,715
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8784,895
JubaSudan 12,9228,030
JokkmokkSweden 6,3943,973
JönköpingSweden 7,0174,360
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0164,360
JendoubaTunisia 8,7185,417
JerbaTunisia 9,0595,629
JerseyUk 7,0564,385
JaltaUkraine 8,9715,575
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6011,616
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,2472,018
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9631,220
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6901,671
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7941,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -