Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6126,594
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9446,801
KhostAfghanistan 10,7456,677
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3766,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2858,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2289,463
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0404,996
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6826,016
KandiBenin 10,6786,635
Kamloops, BcCanada 693431
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0231,257
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0201,255
Kelowna, BcCanada 619384
Kenora, OnCanada 1,169727
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6361,638
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6731,661
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9941,239
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8491,771
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7511,709
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0506,245
KashiChina 10,0436,241
KunmingChina 11,0446,863
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8868,007
KhargaEgypt 10,7946,707
KosseirEgypt 10,8696,754
KajaaniFinland 6,8044,228
KuopioFinland 6,9394,312
KuusamoFinland 6,6744,148
KarlsruheGermany 7,5714,705
KasselGermany 7,4134,606
KonstanzGermany 7,7244,800
KumasiGhana 10,7706,693
KalamataGreece 9,2805,767
KerkiraGreece 8,9435,558
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3995,841
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7562,334
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8262,999
KankanGuinea 9,9256,168
KindiaGuinea 9,7066,032
KissidougouGuinea 9,9546,186
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1343,190
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8396,736
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8406,736
KeszthelyHungary 8,1515,065
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2933,289
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7327,290
KotaIndia 11,6327,228
KozhikodeIndia 13,1738,186
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3768,312
KermanIran 11,0076,840
KermanshahIran 10,3846,453
Khoram AbadIran 10,5086,530
KilkennyIreland 6,5374,062
KingstonJamaica 4,6712,902
KagoshimaJapan 9,1275,672
KanazawaJapan 8,3445,185
KaruizawaJapan 8,2595,132
KatsuuraJapan 8,2635,135
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3215,171
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3134,544
KobeJapan 8,5895,337
KochiJapan 8,7825,457
KofuJapan 8,3185,169
KumagayaJapan 8,2305,114
KumamotoJapan 9,0035,595
KumejimaJapan 9,8126,097
KureJapan 8,7765,453
KushiroJapan 7,3754,583
KutchanJapan 7,5784,709
KyotoJapan 8,5325,302
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9625,569
KitaleKenya 13,4728,371
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9576,809
KufraLibya 10,6006,587
KaunasLithuania 7,6104,729
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4414,624
KybartaiLithuania 7,6014,723
KarongaMalawi 14,5019,011
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0068,082
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3447,671
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,3498,296
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0568,113
KuantanMalaysia 13,2078,207
KuchingMalaysia 13,0858,131
KayesMali 9,4305,860
KeniebaMali 9,5795,953
KidalMali 9,9236,166
KitaMali 9,6826,016
KoutiaMali 10,0136,222
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6625,382
KisinevMoldova 8,5525,315
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1745,080
KhatgalMongolia 8,4675,262
KhovdMongolia 8,9075,535
KhujirtMongolia 8,7685,449
KhutagMongolia 8,5125,290
KenitraMorocco 8,0515,003
KalewaMyanmar 11,5087,151
KathaMyanmar 11,3457,050
KawthaungMyanmar 12,7647,932
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9337,416
KengtungMyanmar 11,5417,172
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1696,941
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9739,304
KathmanduNepal 11,2286,977
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3997,083
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4287,723
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2747,628
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0927,514
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2837,633
KanoNigeria 10,9486,803
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6465,373
KarasjokNorway 6,2603,890
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3273,932
KristiansandNorway 6,7584,200
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3363,937
KhasabOman 11,4427,110
KarachiPakistan 11,6937,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6827,259
KhanpurPakistan 11,2667,001
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3547,056
KororPalau 11,0926,892
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0214,985
KlodzkoPoland 7,7804,835
KoszalinPoland 7,4144,607
KrakowPoland 7,9344,930
KalakanRussia 7,5224,675
KaliningradRussia 7,5194,672
KamenskoeRussia 4,9283,063
KandalaksaRussia 6,6214,114
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6464,130
KazanRussia 8,1095,039
KemRussia 6,8884,280
KerchRussia 8,9415,556
KhabarovskRussia 7,3874,590
KirenskRussia 7,5174,671
KirovRussia 7,8004,847
KljuciRussia 5,5223,432
KolpasevRussia 7,9044,912
KorfRussia 5,0403,132
KostromaRussia 7,7544,818
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1853,222
KotlasRussia 7,4814,649
KrasnodarRussia 9,0525,625
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6415,369
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1075,038
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0264,988
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4713,400
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3925,215
KurganRussia 8,2805,145
KurskRussia 8,2745,141
KyraRussia 8,2205,108
KigaliRwanda 13,5248,404
KoldaSenegal 9,3185,790
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8386,114
KosiceSlovakia 8,1205,046
KimberleySouth Africa 15,6169,704
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3645,198
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5348,410
KadugliSudan 12,2187,592
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5517,178
KassalaSudan 12,0547,491
KhartoumSudan 11,8827,383
KostiSudan 12,1347,540
KalmarSweden 7,1974,472
KaresuandoSweden 6,2913,909
KarlstadSweden 6,8404,251
KristianstadSweden 7,1744,458
KamishliSyria 9,9496,183
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3057,646
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4057,709
Khon KaenThailand 11,9267,411
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3467,672
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1097,524
KairouanTunisia 8,8595,505
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7696,071
KarsTurkey 9,6255,981
KastamonuTurkey 9,2815,767
KayseriTurkey 9,6075,970
KonyaTurkey 9,5915,960
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7026,029
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5056,528
KinlossUk 6,3293,933
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4595,257
KievUkraine 8,2605,133
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7385,430
KirovogradUkraine 8,5005,282
KlepininoUkraine 8,8525,501
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5575,317
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9954,968
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5795,331
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1051,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 321199
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7311,076
Keene, NhUsa 3,0271,881
Kenton, OhUsa 2,2941,426
Kenton, OkUsa 1,574978
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7732,344
Kimball, NeUsa 1,130702
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0591,901
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8651,159
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1221,940
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,213754
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,6661,657
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,8181,751
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4072,117
KabompoZambia 14,2788,872
KabweZambia 14,6189,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6159,082
KafirondaZambia 14,4268,964
KaomaZambia 14,4248,963
KasamaZambia 14,3768,934
KasempaZambia 14,3748,932
KawambwaZambia 14,2208,836
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9069,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -