Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8084,852
LuandaAngola 13,1438,167
LuenaAngola 13,8428,601
La PlataArgentina 10,7806,699
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1665,696
La RiojaArgentina 9,8336,110
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4526,495
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7367,293
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6646,005
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1788,811
LavertonAustralia 14,0878,754
LearmonthAustralia 15,0559,355
LongreachAustralia 13,0348,100
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0338,099
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6497,860
Low HeadAustralia 14,1728,807
LinzAustria 7,8884,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2403,877
LerwickUk 6,2403,877
La PazBolivia 8,4895,275
LavrasBrazil 10,2076,343
LencoisBrazil 9,6606,003
LinharesBrazil 10,3506,432
LondrinaBrazil 10,0406,239
LomBulgaria 8,6695,387
La Ronge, SkCanada 679422
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,8961,179
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0601,280
Langara, BcCanada 1,588987
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,606998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15294
London, OnCanada 2,3741,475
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8291,758
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 992616
Lytton, BcCanada 774481
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0264,987
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7056,031
LanzhouChina 9,8536,123
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8966,771
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2763,900
LimonCosta Rica 5,1303,188
LarnacaCyprus 9,9456,180
LimassolCyprus 9,9446,180
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3018,887
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6548,485
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9434,315
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9293,063
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0503,138
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8413,008
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3043,918
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7274,180
LuxorEgypt 10,8586,748
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4492,765
Laucala BayFiji 10,2516,370
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1334,432
Le MansFrance 7,2804,524
LilleFrance 7,1974,472
LyonFrance 7,6994,784
LambarnGabon 12,2187,592
LastourvilleGabon 12,3897,699
LibrevilleGabon 12,0607,494
LeipzigGermany 7,5264,676
LindenbergGermany 7,5204,673
LamiaGreece 9,1185,666
LarissaGreece 9,0465,621
LemnosGreece 9,1265,671
LimnosGreece 9,1295,673
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7663,583
LabeGuinea 9,6375,989
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2373,254
La CeibaHonduras 4,3742,718
La MesaHonduras 4,3572,708
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6206,600
LudhianaIndia 10,9976,834
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0005,593
LatinaItaly 8,4515,252
LatronicoItaly 8,7295,424
LecceItaly 8,8085,473
LodwarKenya 13,2888,257
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5987,207
LiepajaLatvia 7,3684,579
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4904,654
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4204,611
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7915,463
LabuanMalaysia 12,4497,736
LuqaMalta 9,0585,629
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9473,696
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8751,787
LashioMyanmar 11,4317,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3857,696
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4547,739
LagosNigeria 11,1116,904
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4974,037
LillehammerNorway 6,6004,101
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9316,793
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5685,945
LimaPeru 7,6354,744
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2226,973
LisbonPortugal 7,5334,681
LeninbadRussia 9,9816,202
LevsiRussia 7,8184,858
LungiSierra Leone 9,8066,093
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1035,036
LanzaroteSpain 8,0585,007
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6094,728
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8434,874
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8634,886
LatakiaSyria 9,9486,182
LampangThailand 11,8617,371
LoeiThailand 11,8657,373
Lop BuriThailand 12,1837,570
LomeTogo 11,0106,842
LeemingUk 6,6794,150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2403,877
London, EnglandUk 6,9634,327
London-GatwickUk 6,9914,344
LynehamUk 6,8814,276
L’VovUkraine 8,1075,038
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5095,288
LozovajaUkraine 8,5755,328
LubnyUkraine 8,3725,202
LuckUkraine 8,0725,016
LuganskUkraine 8,6835,396
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6221,008
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8261,135
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7031,680
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6521,648
Lake City, FlUsa 3,2101,995
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8201,753
Laketown, UtUsa 892554
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8821,170
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3521,461
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7211,069
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 815507
Langdon, NdUsa 924574
Laramie, WyUsa 1,044649
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6771,663
Larned, KsUsa 1,6281,012
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,470914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,590988
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9091,808
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0991,926
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,367849
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9391,205
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,274792
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3891,485
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7811,728
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5431,580
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7531,711
Lewiston, IdUsa 617383
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1181,938
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7981,117
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8221,754
Libby, MtUsa 395246
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,488925
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8391,764
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,045649
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2671,409
Llano, TxUsa 2,3291,447
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,168726
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9011,182
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8791,167
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8961,178
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7221,070
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0481,894
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3721,474
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Loup City, NeUsa 1,331827
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9611,218
Luling, TxUsa 2,5131,562
Lusk, WyUsa 939583
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8711,784
LivingstoneZambia 14,7589,171
LundaziZambia 14,6899,128
LusakaZambia 14,7079,139
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6979,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -