Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4476,492
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3706,444
MilianaAlgeria 8,3875,212
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6228,465
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2379,468
Malarg EArgentina 10,3336,421
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9426,800
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0776,883
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3666,441
MendozaArgentina 10,0986,275
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0966,274
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3446,428
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4967,765
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3178,897
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5889,065
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1129,391
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0698,742
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0698,743
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0138,708
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3538,919
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1558,174
MuharraqBahrain 11,3357,044
MinskBelarus 7,8204,860
MogilevBelarus 7,8894,902
MaunBotswana 14,7929,192
MacapaBrazil 7,8994,909
MacauBrazil 9,3245,794
MaceioBrazil 9,7846,080
MachadoBrazil 10,1906,332
ManausBrazil 7,6314,742
MarabaBrazil 8,5095,287
MaringaBrazil 10,0006,214
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8894,903
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7956,087
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6095,971
MonteiroBrazil 9,5365,925
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8716,134
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2015,718
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5515,935
MamfeCameroon 11,5747,192
MarouaCameroon 11,4427,110
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4461,520
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,5841,606
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10263
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1251,320
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,277793
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3942,109
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0441,891
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8021,741
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7811,728
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 370230
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1131,313
Morden, MbCanada 915568
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,4071,496
MoundouChad 11,7257,286
MatecanaColombia 5,9963,726
MoroniComoros 15,1359,405
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9074,914
MarstalDenmark 7,1434,438
Melville HallDominica 5,8453,632
MichesDominican Republic 5,0403,132
MocaDominican Republic 4,9123,052
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8693,026
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0093,113
MilagroEcuador 6,5134,047
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0666,255
MinyaEgypt 10,5356,546
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7207,283
MassawaEritrea 12,1547,553
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8333,625
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9914,344
MarseilleFrance 7,9144,918
MontpellierFrance 7,8394,871
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3804,586
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4785,268
MakokouGabon 12,2717,625
MayumbaGabon 12,4887,760
MitzicGabon 12,1667,560
MkamboGabon 12,2977,642
MoandaGabon 12,4877,760
MouilaGabon 12,3737,689
MagdeburgGermany 7,4284,616
MunichGermany 7,7784,833
MünsterGermany 7,2774,522
MethoniGreece 9,2905,773
MilosGreece 9,4155,851
MitiliniGreece 9,2665,758
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2615,755
MacentaGuinea 10,0716,258
MamouGuinea 9,7346,049
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0133,736
MiskolcHungary 8,1585,070
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0018,079
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1186,909
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3447,671
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5607,805
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2407,606
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8537,366
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4258,342
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0747,503
MashhadIran 10,3746,446
Malin HeadIreland 6,3283,933
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2265,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7355,428
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8865,522
MilanItaly 7,9284,926
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8864,900
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2935,154
ManIvory Coast 10,3086,405
MaebashiJapan 8,2265,112
MaizuruJapan 8,5175,292
MakurazakiJapan 9,1675,696
MatsueJapan 8,6385,368
MatsumotoJapan 8,3005,158
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7985,467
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6125,973
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3255,173
MishimaJapan 8,3455,186
MitoJapan 8,1485,063
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3985,219
MiyakoJapan 7,7864,838
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0386,238
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0825,644
MiyazakiJapan 9,0455,621
MombetsuJapan 7,3194,548
MoriokaJapan 7,8264,863
MuroranJapan 7,6164,733
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7755,453
MutsuJapan 7,6904,778
Ma’AnJordan 10,5066,529
MafraqJordan 10,2936,396
MombasaKenya 14,1928,819
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5208,401
MaseruLesotho 15,8409,843
MonroviaLiberia 10,2096,344
MisratahLibya 9,4195,853
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6749,740
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8109,825
MananjaryMadagascar 16,32310,143
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0459,970
MakhangaMalawi 15,2009,446
MangochiMalawi 15,0089,326
MwmosaMalawi 15,1839,435
MzimbaMalawi 14,6749,118
MzuzuMalawi 14,6549,106
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4058,330
MersingMalaysia 13,3148,273
MiriMalaysia 12,6127,837
MaleMaldives 13,9738,683
MenakaMali 10,2086,343
MoptiMali 9,9176,163
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5405,307
MazatlanMexico 3,0041,867
MeridaMexico 3,7252,315
Mexico CityMexico 3,5552,209
MonterreyMexico 2,8521,772
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4752,160
MaantyMongolia 8,5905,338
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7835,458
MatadMongolia 8,3295,176
MurenMongolia 8,5515,314
MarrakechMorocco 8,1895,089
MeknesMorocco 8,1515,065
MideltMorocco 8,3005,158
MaputoMozambique 15,8969,878
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3409,533
MandalayMyanmar 11,5847,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7147,279
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5057,771
MindatMyanmar 11,7127,278
MonywaMyanmar 11,6017,209
MyeikMyanmar 12,5057,771
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1856,951
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2884,529
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2637,620
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6177,840
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7687,934
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7612,958
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7942,979
MagariaNiger 10,8846,763
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0486,865
MaradiNiger 10,7296,667
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2426,986
MakurdiNigeria 11,3437,048
MinnaNigeria 11,0456,863
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0425,619
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2623,891
MajisOman 11,6397,233
MasirahOman 12,0887,512
Muscat  Oman 11,7587,307
MultanPakistan 11,0936,893
MurreePakistan 10,6736,632
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4137,092
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4035,843
MoyobambaPeru 7,0294,368
MactanPhilippines 11,4737,129
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2416,985
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3084,542
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5007,767
MagadanRussia 5,8083,609
MahackalaRussia 9,4585,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3453,943
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3443,942
MarkovoRussia 4,6452,887
MinusinskRussia 8,2915,152
MogocaRussia 7,5514,693
MoscowRussia 7,8864,901
MurmanskRussia 6,4564,012
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2256,975
MatamSenegal 9,2035,719
MogadishuSomalia 13,7938,571
MadridSpain 7,7094,790
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7074,789
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1795,083
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9754,956
MelillaSpain 8,1835,085
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0895,027
MalakalSudan 12,4547,739
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8409,843
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7294,803
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8077,337
Mae SariangThailand 11,9277,411
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0607,494
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,8417,358
MalatyaTurkey 9,7166,038
MersinTurkey 9,7806,077
MuglaTurkey 9,5185,915
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7154,173
ManstonUk 7,0504,381
MeloUruguay 10,7146,658
MercedesUruguay 10,6086,592
MontevideoUruguay 10,8506,742
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,9401,827
Madison, FlUsa 3,1241,941
Madison, InUsa 2,3621,467
Madison, NeUsa 1,381858
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7971,117
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6331,015
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8581,155
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1741,351
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8901,175
Marion, InUsa 2,1581,341
Marion, NcUsa 2,7811,728
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,7501,088
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8391,764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0241,879
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5301,572
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,223760
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2001,367
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5631,593
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6571,029
Medford, WiUsa 1,6161,004
Mellette, SdUsa 1,041647
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3621,468
Mena, ArUsa 2,1501,336
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6721,661
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3561,464
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9151,190
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7422,326
Midland, TxUsa 2,1301,324
Milan, MnUsa 1,236768
Milbank, SdUsa 1,180734
Miles City, MontanaUsa 537334
Milford, DeUsa 3,0491,895
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9551,836
Millen, GaUsa 3,0371,887
Millport, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1331,947
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9061,184
Minden, NeUsa 1,353841
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,430889
Minonk, IlUsa 1,9611,219
Missoula, MtUsa 425264
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8491,771
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8261,135
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,8261,135
Monroe, NcUsa 2,9481,832
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,236768
Montgomery AlUsa 2,8091,746
Montrose, CoUsa 1,354841
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9861,856
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1891,982
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7811,728
Moro, OrUsa 951591
Morris, MnUsa 1,180733
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8381,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7731,723
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,2451,395
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7971,117
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0501,274
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0121,872
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5121,561
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,0081,248
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0121,250
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,9303,685
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6533,513
MaracayVenezuela 5,9223,680
MaturinVenezuela 6,2423,879
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7703,586
MeridaVenezuela 5,8723,649
MagoyeZambia 14,7079,139
MansaZambia 14,3298,904
MbalaZambia 14,2568,859
MfuweZambia 14,7119,142
MisamfuZambia 14,3728,931
MonguZambia 14,3598,923
MpikaZambia 14,5539,044
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7839,187
Mt MakuluZambia 14,7069,138
MumbwaZambia 14,5969,070
MwinilungaZambia 14,1248,777
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2769,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -