Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5266,541
NeuquenArgentina 10,7346,670
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6906,643
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8647,373
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7947,950
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4848,379
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2468,853
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9792,473
NatitingouBenin 10,6506,618
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4526,495
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6907,264
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6737,253
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2652,029
Nanaimo, BcCanada 956594
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4252,129
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7361,700
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9351,203
North Battleford, SkCanada 350218
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3381,453
N’DjamenaChad 11,3297,040
NanchangChina 10,1386,300
NanjingChina 9,6746,012
NanningChina 11,0736,881
NicosiaCyprus 9,9056,155
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2034,476
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9563,080
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9393,069
NegeleEthiopia 13,2298,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2806,388
NandiFiji 10,2806,388
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9044,290
NancyFrance 7,5014,661
NantesFrance 7,2554,509
NiceFrance 7,9924,966
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3764,584
NurembergGermany 7,6434,750
NurnbergGermany 7,6414,748
NaxosGreece 9,4155,850
NanortalikGreenland 4,1302,566
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0922,543
NordGreenland 4,5912,853
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7242,314
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2236,353
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0497,487
New DelhiIndia 11,2406,985
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5765,329
NaganoJapan 8,2525,128
NagasakiJapan 9,0555,627
NagoJapan 9,7246,043
NagoyaJapan 8,4515,251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7766,075
NaraJapan 8,5555,316
NazeJapan 9,4755,888
NemuroJapan 7,2804,524
NiigataJapan 8,0965,031
NikkoJapan 8,1725,078
NobeokaJapan 8,9735,576
NairobiKenya 13,7878,567
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8504,257
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8256,105
NidaLithuania 7,4794,648
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5119,639
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,26610,108
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6839,124
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8089,202
NaraMali 9,6485,996
NioroMali 9,5035,905
NemaMauritania 9,5245,918
NouakchottMauritania 8,8075,473
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,3967,082
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1977,580
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5577,803
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8152,992
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0206,848
NiameyNiger 10,4186,474
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1683,833
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1253,806
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1973,230
NawabshahPakistan 11,5347,167
NokkundiPakistan 11,2256,976
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2115,724
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2476,989
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8634,265
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7854,838
NikolaevRussia 8,6435,371
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7424,190
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3133,301
NizneangarskRussia 7,6744,769
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0274,988
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4894,654
NovgorodRussia 7,4614,636
NovosibirskRussia 8,2655,136
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5828,440
No. 6Sudan 11,3567,057
NyalaSudan 11,8767,380
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7487,300
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1117,526
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8597,990
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7657,311
NarathiwatThailand 12,9998,078
NigdeTurkey 9,6616,003
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6605,381
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,2611,405
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,2611,405
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4711,535
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6021,617
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9701,224
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1531,959
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9951,861
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5721,599
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,600994
New London, WiUsa 1,7671,098
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8211,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8101,746
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,429888
New YorkUsa 2,9971,862
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0331,885
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0181,875
Newark, NjUsa 3,0031,866
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8831,170
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9371,825
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8161,129
Newnan, GaUsa 2,8321,760
Newport, TnUsa 2,7151,687
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5182,186
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,1071,931
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,357843
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,263785
North Loup, NeUsa 1,268788
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,257781
Norton, KsUsa 1,394866
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,3751,476
NdolaZambia 14,4959,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -