Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2875,150
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3665,820
OranArgentina 9,3305,798
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
OstendeBelgium 7,1324,432
ObidosBrazil 7,7924,842
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2796,387
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6501,647
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6521,648
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7266,665
OdenseDenmark 7,0934,408
OtavaloEcuador 6,3333,935
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2966,398
OuluFinland 6,6874,155
OroomiehIran 9,9816,202
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3515,189
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1216,289
ObihiroJapan 7,4444,626
OfunatoJapan 7,8494,877
OitaJapan 8,9165,541
OkayamaJapan 8,6635,383
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6075,970
OmaezakiJapan 8,4305,239
OmuJapan 7,3214,549
OnahamaJapan 8,0755,018
OsakaJapan 8,5745,328
OshimaJapan 8,3525,190
OtaruJapan 7,5414,686
OwaseJapan 8,5915,338
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3175,168
OujoaMorocco 8,2855,148
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2166,970
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0018,079
OphirNew Zealand 13,0648,118
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0587,493
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2368,225
OcotalNicaragua 4,6052,862
OrlandNorway 6,3493,945
OsloNorway 6,7064,167
OhotskRussia 6,1543,824
OkhotskRussia 6,1543,824
OlekminskRussia 6,9114,295
OlenekRussia 6,3653,955
OmskRussia 8,3295,176
OnegaRussia 7,0614,388
OrenburgRussia 8,6265,360
OymyakonRussia 5,8753,651
OviedoSpain 7,3424,562
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5474,069
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2593,889
OdessaUkraine 8,6685,386
OvrucUkraine 8,1155,043
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,6351,637
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,323822
Oakland, MdUsa 2,7701,721
Oakley, IdUsa 927576
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8021,120
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7131,686
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9431,207
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Olivia, MnUsa 1,313816
Olympia, WaUsa 958595
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,501933
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,489925
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2301,386
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4482,143
Orono, MeUsa 3,1411,952
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8001,119
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6811,666
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,9571,216
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,3151,438
Owosso, MiUsa 2,1621,344
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1501,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -