Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2315,736
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7867,945
ParanaArgentina 10,3536,434
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3136,409
PehuajoArgentina 10,6856,640
PergaminoArgentina 10,5536,558
PigeArgentina 10,8336,731
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1876,330
PosadasArgentina 10,1546,310
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8716,134
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0506,245
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8476,741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7009,756
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5929,068
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5764,087
ParakouBenin 10,8176,722
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6976,026
ParacatuBrazil 9,7296,046
ParanaBrazil 9,2465,745
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3886,455
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6996,027
ParintinsBrazil 7,7834,836
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7945,465
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4256,478
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8766,137
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2835,769
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5905,960
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9716,196
PeixeBrazil 9,1565,690
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4375,864
PicosBrazil 9,1665,696
PiraiBrazil 10,3996,462
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4775,889
PompeuBrazil 10,0256,230
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7116,034
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9834,961
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3106,407
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9474,938
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6526,619
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0325,612
PosseBrazil 9,4785,890
PlevenBulgaria 8,7615,444
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8895,524
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3447,671
Peace River, AbCanada 823511
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3431,456
Penticton, BcCanada 641398
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5051,557
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,447899
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,024636
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7112,306
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,181734
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 891553
Prince Albert, SkCanada 498309
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 924574
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,421883
Princeton, BcCanada 598372
ParronChile 10,1676,318
Puerto AysenChile 11,2276,976
Puerto MonttChile 10,8106,717
Punta ArenasChile 12,0517,489
PingbianChina 9,9846,204
PeralesColombia 6,0633,768
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3143,924
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0503,138
PragueCzech Republic 7,7194,797
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9593,082
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9573,080
PoloDominican Republic 4,9833,096
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8773,031
PichilingueEcuador 6,4153,987
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3663,956
PuyoEcuador 6,5244,054
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2666,379
ParisFrance 7,3094,542
PerpignanFrance 7,8574,883
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,91412,375
Port-GentilGabon 12,1207,531
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0093,734
PotsdamGermany 7,4634,637
PatrasGreece 9,1535,688
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4562,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2422,636
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7683,584
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8903,039
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5672,838
PecsHungary 8,2625,134
PambanIndia 13,3518,296
PuneIndia 12,3797,693
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8158,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2858,255
PadovaItaly 8,0485,001
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9434,936
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7905,462
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7735,452
PantelleriaItaly 8,8465,497
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0344,992
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4595,256
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2895,151
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4265,236
PiacenzaItaly 7,9974,969
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1395,058
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1565,068
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5125,290
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6675,386
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4205,232
PrizziItaly 8,8325,488
PakseLaos 11,9417,420
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1818,191
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,53110,272
PlaisanceMauritius 16,57010,297
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4915,898
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6515,376
PatheinMyanmar 12,1797,568
PutaoMyanmar 10,9776,821
PyiMyanmar 11,9497,425
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3597,059
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0897,512
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3407,668
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6892,914
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5077,151
PohangNorth Korea 8,7785,455
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6785,393
PadidanPakistan 11,4677,126
PanjgurPakistan 11,4397,109
ParachinarPakistan 10,6876,641
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6247,223
PeshawarPakistan 10,6706,630
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6707,252
PilarParaguay 9,9876,206
PiscoPeru 7,8484,877
PiuraPeru 6,7894,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0505,002
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8287,350
PoznanPoland 7,6044,725
PrzemyslPoland 8,0675,013
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4874,653
PortalegrePortugal 7,5884,715
Porto Portugal 7,3694,579
PavelecRussia 8,1365,056
PecoraRussia 7,1694,455
PermRussia 7,9494,940
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8443,632
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1984,473
PjatigorskRussia 9,2505,748
PoronajskRussia 6,9394,312
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9215,544
Providenja BayRussia 3,8922,418
PskovRussia 7,4554,633
PodorSenegal 9,0005,593
PopradSlovakia 8,0475,001
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0639,982
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5969,692
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1275,051
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4808,376
Port SudanSudan 11,6587,245
ParamariboSuriname 7,1084,417
PiteňSweden 6,5534,072
PalmyraSyria 10,1306,295
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4265,236
PhetchabunThailand 11,9937,452
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9887,449
PhraeThailand 11,8537,366
PhuketThailand 12,9888,071
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9648,056
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2327,601
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5227,781
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2793,902
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8694,269
PoltavaUkraine 8,4555,254
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6406,612
PradoUruguay 10,8516,743
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9226,787
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1651,345
Pana, IlUsa 2,0671,284
Paoli, InUsa 2,2951,426
Paris, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,203748
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8621,779
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 937582
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0251,259
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8791,168
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,601995
Pendleton, OrUsa 774481
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9261,818
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9351,203
Perry, OkUsa 1,9101,187
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9761,849
Philo, OhUsa 2,4971,551
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8471,148
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,003623
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3251,445
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,274792
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,278794
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5871,608
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,9971,862
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1781,975
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2231,382
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 803499
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,274792
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9571,216
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4891,547
Port Angeles, WaUsa 922573
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6331,636
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,9261,818
Port Townsend, WaUsa 922573
Portage, WiUsa 1,7701,100
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1141,935
Portland, OregonUsa 1,012629
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6791,044
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2941,425
Priest River, IdUsa 495307
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0451,892
Princeton, InUsa 2,2411,392
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1371,950
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,395867
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3683,957
PetaukeZambia 14,7669,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -