Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2456,367
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1406,301
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3146,409
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9597,432
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4985,902
RosarioArgentina 10,4496,493
RichmondAustralia 13,3678,306
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5907,823
RecifeBrazil 9,6976,026
RemansoBrazil 9,3525,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8604,884
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4696,506
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3696,443
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5505,934
Red Deer, AbCanada 327203
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,199745
Regina (cda), SkCanada 437271
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 433269
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8421,766
Revelstoke, BcCanada 538334
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7641,718
RuoqiangChina 9,9426,178
Rafael NunezColombia 5,4553,390
RandersDenmark 6,9844,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8933,041
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9183,056
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5845,334
RumipambaEcuador 6,4454,005
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5316,544
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6846,639
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4576,498
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3844,588
RostockGermany 7,2634,513
RhodesGreece 9,5905,959
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2343,253
ReykhólarIceland 5,0333,127
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1103,175
RamsarIran 10,1796,325
RashtIran 10,1146,285
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6104,107
RadicofaniItaly 8,2745,142
Resia PassItaly 7,8664,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2095,101
RivoltoItaly 8,0485,001
Rolle PassItaly 7,9634,949
RomeItaly 8,3955,217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3975,218
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0805,021
RumoiJapan 7,4454,626
RigaLatvia 7,4174,609
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5394,685
RodriguesMauritius 16,60210,317
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4075,224
RabatMorocco 8,0635,010
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1347,540
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3728,931
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5307,786
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7557,926
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0867,510
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1167,529
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1088,146
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1437,546
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9847,447
RivasNicaragua 4,8593,019
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3777,070
RebolyRussia 6,9204,300
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8365,491
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4147,093
RagaSudan 12,2687,624
RashadSudan 12,1937,577
RenkSudan 12,2837,633
RumbekSudan 12,6367,852
RanongThailand 12,7617,930
Roi EtThailand 11,9347,416
RizeTurkey 9,5095,909
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1476,305
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6045,347
RomnyUkraine 8,3055,161
RovnoUkraine 8,1045,036
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5027,148
RochaUruguay 10,9096,779
Racine, WiUsa 1,9271,198
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,0051,867
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 873542
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 870541
Reading, PaUsa 2,9001,802
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,419882
Red Lodge, MtUsa 549341
Redding, CaUsa 1,390864
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8541,152
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,369851
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0901,299
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9871,856
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9871,856
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,8201,752
Rochester, MnUsa 1,535954
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,6171,626
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,367849
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8701,162
Rockville, InUsa 2,1581,341
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,501933
Rome, GaUsa 2,7481,708
Roseau, MnUsa 1,067663
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,219757
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9271,198
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,9791,851
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9001,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -