Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3706,444
ShkoderAlbania 8,6885,399
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5845,334
SaltaArgentina 9,4435,868
San AntonioArgentina 11,0336,856
San LuisArgentina 10,2396,363
San RafaelArgentina 10,2876,392
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6526,619
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7856,080
SarmientoArgentina 11,3627,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3668,306
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3578,300
SalzburgAustria 7,8784,896
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8566,124
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7356,050
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0933,786
SaveBenin 10,9256,789
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8615,506
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4735,265
SalvadorBrazil 9,8886,145
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4916,519
SantaremBrazil 7,8894,902
SantosBrazil 10,3726,445
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1056,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4465,248
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3585,815
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5636,564
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3016,401
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2846,390
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5755,329
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3026,402
São PauloBrazil 10,3156,410
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0766,262
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7344,806
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5535,936
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7376,050
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0946,272
SobralBrazil 8,9455,559
SoureBrazil 8,1315,053
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3185,790
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8666,752
SurubimBrazil 9,6235,980
SadovoBulgaria 8,8985,529
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8925,525
SofiaBulgaria 8,7885,461
SiemreapCambodia 12,2027,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8302,380
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7345
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3462,079
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,494928
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6181,627
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2712,033
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 368229
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9691,224
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9751,849
Scott, SkCanada 292181
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1231,941
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5482,205
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9291,820
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5381,577
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,284798
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,340833
Slave Lake, AbCanada 647402
Smithers, BcCanada 1,234767
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7112,306
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4382,137
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 219136
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 210131
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7152,309
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9254,925
SalCape Verde 8,4335,240
SantiagoChile 10,0886,269
SewellChile 10,1596,313
ShanghaiChina 9,6235,980
ShantouChina 10,6126,595
ShenyangChina 8,5305,301
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9293,063
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4593,392
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0863,161
SibenikCroatia 8,3805,207
SplitCroatia 8,4245,235
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2654,514
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9724,333
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9333,065
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0763,154
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0133,115
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9203,058
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0033,109
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0283,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8963,042
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9893,101
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9223,059
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1133,177
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9863,098
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8953,042
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8513,015
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0373,130
San GabrielEcuador 6,3163,925
SalloumEgypt 9,9606,190
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2056,342
SohagEgypt 10,7286,667
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5996,586
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4842,786
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3607,680
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4844,029
StrasbourgFrance 7,5774,708
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5044,663
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2144,483
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2985,778
SchleswigGermany 7,1334,432
StuttgartGermany 7,6264,739
SamosGreece 9,4155,850
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1945,713
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5245,918
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7602,336
SiguiriGuinea 9,8446,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3902,728
SzegedHungary 8,3125,165
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0785,020
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0283,124
SagarIndia 11,7487,300
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6476,616
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5597,183
SemnanIran 10,3706,444
ShahroudIran 10,3016,401
ShirazIran 11,0176,846
ShannonIreland 6,4504,008
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0054,974
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5725,327
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8575,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0835,023
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3215,171
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8175,479
SigonellaItaly 8,9325,550
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6186,598
SagaJapan 8,9845,583
SaigoJapan 8,5575,318
SakaiJapan 8,6215,357
SakataJapan 7,9664,950
SapporoJapan 7,5354,682
SaseboJapan 9,0235,607
SendaiJapan 7,9634,948
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8875,523
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8885,523
ShinjoJapan 7,9544,942
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6705,388
ShirakawaJapan 8,0985,032
ShizuokaJapan 8,3875,212
SumotoJapan 8,6385,368
SuttsuJapan 7,6164,733
SuwaJapan 8,3105,164
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8166,100
SavannakhetLaos 11,8427,359
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4924,656
SiluteLithuania 7,4894,654
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7875,460
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6819,744
SalimaMalawi 14,9069,263
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2347,602
SibuMalaysia 12,9228,030
SanMali 9,9726,197
SegouMali 9,8786,138
SikassoMali 10,0886,269
St. BrandonMauritius 16,18310,056
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0152,495
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8865,522
SainshandMongolia 8,7475,436
SafiMorocco 8,0595,008
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2445,123
SittweMyanmar 11,8767,380
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6084,107
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3053,296
SaiqOman 11,8077,337
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4117,712
SurOman 11,8897,388
SialkotPakistan 10,8256,727
SibbiPakistan 11,1666,939
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0276,231
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0615,009
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4347,105
SandomierzPoland 7,9444,936
SniezkaPoland 7,7194,796
SuwalkiPoland 7,6554,757
SzczecinPoland 7,4314,618
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6854,776
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6674,143
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2833,283
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,55810,290
Satu MareRomania 8,2665,137
SibiuRomania 8,5065,286
SulinaRomania 8,7665,447
SadrinskRussia 8,2075,100
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2934,532
SalekhardRussia 7,0534,383
SaratovRussia 8,5095,288
SejmcanRussia 5,5223,432
SelagoncyRussia 6,5364,061
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6494,132
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3754,583
SmolenskRussia 7,8624,886
SociRussia 9,2215,730
SortovalaRussia 7,1284,430
SuntarRussia 6,8324,245
SurgutRussia 7,6374,746
SverdlovskRussia 8,1075,038
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4874,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5073,422
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8887,388
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8109,203
SingaporeSingapore 13,4168,337
SliacSlovakia 8,0465,000
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7575,442
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6445,372
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5594,697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5534,693
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4434,625
SevilleSpain 7,8314,867
SennarSudan 12,1377,542
ShambatSudan 11,8747,379
ShendiSudan 11,8077,337
StenseleSweden 6,4604,015
StockholmSweden 7,0054,353
StorlienSweden 6,4644,017
SundsvallSweden 6,6974,161
SantisSwitzerland 7,7694,828
SongeaTanzania 14,6639,112
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8017,333
SongkhlaThailand 12,9728,061
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2357,603
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8297,972
SurinThailand 12,0617,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5856,578
SokodeTogo 10,7536,682
SfaxTunisia 8,9765,578
SousseTunisia 8,8725,513
SamsunTurkey 9,3665,820
SiirtTurkey 9,8776,137
SivasTurkey 9,5475,933
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3586,437
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7934,221
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1663,831
SarataUkraine 8,6755,391
SarnyUkraine 8,0515,003
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9505,562
SumyUkraine 8,3305,176
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5277,163
SaltoUruguay 10,4396,487
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,537955
Safford, AzUsa 1,8931,177
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9541,836
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4462,141
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0341,264
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,406874
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,429888
Salem, InUsa 2,2951,426
Salem, OrUsa 1,082673
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,033642
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2411,393
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5001,553
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9941,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6621,033
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2843,284
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8671,160
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,344835
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9361,203
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8571,154
Santuck, ScUsa 2,8581,776
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9771,228
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1391,951
Scott City, KsUsa 1,543959
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,060658
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2951,426
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 891553
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 895556
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8441,146
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 821510
Selma, AlUsa 2,8011,740
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,0681,906
Seymour, InUsa 2,2951,426
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4341,512
Sheridan, WyUsa 649403
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3981,490
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,387862
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,280795
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,0911,300
Southport, NcUsa 3,1981,987
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1231,319
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6321,636
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7131,065
Spokane, WaUsa 565351
Spooner, WiUsa 1,474916
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9951,240
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9821,231
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8752,408
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,336830
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0351,264
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,6931,052
Stamford, CtUsa 2,9971,862
State College, PaUsa 2,7361,700
State University, MsUsa 2,5991,615
State University, NmUsa 2,0271,260
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8221,754
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,103685
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8371,142
Stockton, CaUsa 1,586986
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,442896
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0751,911
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1501,336
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1331,947
Sunnyside, WaUsa 821510
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8561,153
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,519944
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7271,695
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0446,241
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,8733,650
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1553,825
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8434,252
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3765,205
SocotraYemen 12,8888,009
SenangaZambia 14,4428,975
SerenjeZambia 14,6099,078
SeshekeZambia 14,6309,091
SolweziZambia 14,2838,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -