Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8206,724
TiranaAlbania 8,7725,451
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7796,077
TebessaAlgeria 8,7805,456
TimimounAlgeria 8,8975,529
TindoufAlgeria 8,5175,293
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8855,521
TrelewArgentina 11,2647,000
TucumanArgentina 9,6525,998
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4498,357
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4488,357
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1237,533
TibooburraAustralia 13,6628,490
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5197,779
TshaneBotswana 15,0309,340
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3205,792
TarauacaBrazil 7,5334,681
TauaBrazil 9,1435,682
TefeBrazil 7,3834,588
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1216,289
TeresinaBrazil 8,9015,531
TiriosBrazil 7,3854,589
TorresBrazil 10,6706,630
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2715,139
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7706,071
TriunfoBrazil 9,4605,879
TucuruiBrazil 8,3245,173
TuriacuBrazil 8,4295,238
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3541,463
Terrace, BcCanada 1,308813
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7841,109
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 791491
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,115693
Thompson, MbCanada 1,073667
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,561970
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1201,318
Tofino, BcCanada 1,089677
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4671,533
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,4471,521
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5751,600
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,485923
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6302,256
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5536,558
TaiyuanChina 9,3875,833
TaoyuanChina 10,2276,355
TengchongChina 11,1776,946
TønderDenmark 7,0704,393
TylstrupDenmark 6,9174,298
TystofteDenmark 7,1394,436
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9583,081
TahrirEgypt 10,2726,383
TantaEgypt 10,2696,382
TallinEstonia 7,1974,472
TartuEstonia 7,3604,573
TampereFinland 6,9764,335
TurkuFinland 7,0244,365
ToulonFrance 7,9784,958
ToulouseFrance 7,7054,788
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9144,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0075,597
TchibanGabon 12,4617,744
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5475,932
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4284,616
TamaleGhana 10,5806,575
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9815,581
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2515,748
TimehriGuyana 6,8504,256
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5312,815
TelaHonduras 4,3492,703
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4688,369
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4688,369
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5688,431
TabrizIran 9,9636,191
TeheranIran 10,3236,415
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2866,392
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7475,436
TarvisioItaly 8,0224,985
TermoliItaly 8,5035,284
TorinoItaly 7,8934,905
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8744,893
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7695,449
TrevicoItaly 8,6035,346
TrevisoItaly 8,0404,996
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1065,037
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8874,901
TabouIvory Coast 10,5756,571
TadotsuJapan 8,7065,410
TakadaJapan 8,2115,102
TakamatsuJapan 8,6875,398
TakayamaJapan 8,3485,188
TanegashimaJapan 9,1805,704
TatenoJapan 8,1965,093
TateyamaJapan 8,3035,160
TokushimaJapan 8,6815,395
TokyoJapan 8,2485,126
TomakomaiJapan 7,5604,698
TottoriJapan 8,5735,327
ToyamaJapan 8,3035,159
ToyookaJapan 8,5375,305
TsuJapan 8,5145,291
TsurugaJapan 8,4585,256
TsuyamaJapan 8,6225,358
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9215,543
TripoliLebanon 10,0626,252
TobrukLibya 9,8756,136
TripoliLibya 9,2925,774
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4544,632
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0519,974
TolanaroMadagascar 16,63810,339
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,31710,140
ThyoloMalawi 15,1699,426
TawauMalaysia 12,4007,705
TessalitMali 9,7436,054
TimbuktuMali 9,7916,084
TombMali 9,7976,088
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0785,641
TacubayaMexico 3,5552,209
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2922,045
TarialanMongolia 8,5125,289
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6925,401
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7465,435
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9505,562
TangierMorocco 7,9724,954
TarfayaMorocco 8,1825,084
TazaMorocco 8,2135,103
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6817,259
TaungooMyanmar 11,8977,393
ThandweMyanmar 12,0117,464
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,3907,078
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,488
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1498,171
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4217,718
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1777,567
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7287,909
TahouaNiger 10,4856,516
TillaberyNiger 10,3086,405
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8485,498
TromsoNorway 6,0953,788
TrondheimNorway 6,4003,977
ThumraitOman 12,3397,668
TacnaPeru 8,5465,310
TarapotoPeru 7,1034,414
TrujilloPeru 7,1484,442
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3277,039
TorunPoland 7,6104,729
TimisoaraRomania 8,4025,221
TambovRussia 8,2855,148
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8036,091
TaraRussia 8,1175,044
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2144,483
TermezRussia 10,3066,404
TernejRussia 7,6164,733
TobolskRussia 7,9874,963
TomskRussia 8,0835,023
Tot’MaRussia 7,5534,694
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4284,616
TuapseRussia 9,1485,685
TuraRussia 7,0274,366
TurukhanskRussia 7,0384,374
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5767,193
TortosaSpain 7,8994,909
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3968,325
TokerSudan 11,7977,331
TartousSyria 10,0196,226
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2136,347
TaboraTanzania 13,9718,682
TakThailand 12,0217,470
TrangThailand 12,9788,065
TabligboTogo 10,9906,829
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,6168,461
TunisTunisia 8,7585,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8746,136
TireeUk 6,2663,894
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6274,118
TernopilUkraine 8,1935,091
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7866,702
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8871,794
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7341,699
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7721,723
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0941,923
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4182,124
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0871,918
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1521,959
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,601995
Temple, TxUsa 2,3801,479
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7991,739
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7441,705
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,3441,457
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,2711,411
Tooele, UtUsa 1,062660
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7001,057
Towanda, PaUsa 2,7781,727
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,544960
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0581,900
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,9781,229
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9451,209
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6621,654
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,438893
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8576,125
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -