Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3047,646
UaupesBrazil 6,9134,296
UbatubaBrazil 10,4026,464
UberabaBrazil 9,8966,150
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,071666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4345,863
UpernavikGreenland 3,6282,255
UummannaqGreenland 3,7252,315
UdineItaly 8,0485,001
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7285,424
UenoJapan 8,5325,302
UnzendakeJapan 9,0345,614
UrakawaJapan 7,5304,679
UshibukaJapan 9,0965,652
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1685,076
UwajimaJapan 8,8665,509
UkmergeLithuania 7,6024,724
UtenaLithuania 7,6034,724
UlaangomMongolia 8,7065,410
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5465,310
UlgiiMongolia 8,8375,491
UliastaiMongolia 8,8275,485
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7975,466
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4885,274
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5695,325
UfaRussia 8,3025,159
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8073,609
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1275,050
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4773,404
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9274,926
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0954,409
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4303,374
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4283,994
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0353,129
Umm BeninSudan 12,2007,581
UmeňSweden 6,6584,138
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9667,436
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8317,352
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9087,400
UrfaTurkey 9,8726,135
UsakTurkey 9,4085,846
Uman’Ukraine 8,4155,229
UzgorodUkraine 8,1635,072
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,6611,654
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,3631,469
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Urbana, OhUsa 2,3691,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -