Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8435,495
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1606,314
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0236,228
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3266,417
ViennaAustria 7,9754,956
VitebskBelarus 7,7634,824
VassourasBrazil 10,3936,458
VicosaBrazil 10,2956,398
VitoriaBrazil 10,4146,472
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9046,154
VarnaBulgaria 8,9015,531
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3911,486
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 902560
Vegreville, AbCanada 399248
Vermilion, AbCanada 371230
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 932579
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 963598
ValdiviaChile 10,6386,611
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6626,625
VallenarChile 9,6505,996
ValparaisoChile 10,0226,228
VanguardiaColombia 6,1693,833
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,1784,461
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9464,316
VestervigDenmark 6,8904,282
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9973,105
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9703,088
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8242,998
VilsandiEstonia 7,2124,482
VaasaFinland 6,7724,208
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2183,242
VeravalIndia 12,1297,537
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3587,680
ValentiaIreland 6,4394,001
VeniceItaly 8,0615,009
VeronaItaly 8,0064,975
VicenzaItaly 8,0204,984
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3705,201
ViterboItaly 8,3295,176
VolterraItaly 8,1865,087
VientianeLaos 11,7817,321
VarenaLithuania 7,6954,781
VilniusLithuania 7,6754,769
VeracruzMexico 3,6682,279
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1464,440
VaernesNorway 6,4123,985
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4864,030
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2823,904
VillarricaParaguay 9,9766,199
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5895,337
VanavaraRussia 7,3914,593
VasileviciRussia 8,0525,004
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6624,761
VerhojanskRussia 5,8983,665
ViljujskRussia 6,5684,082
VitimRussia 7,2314,493
Vize IslandRussia 5,6063,483
VladivostokRussia 8,0124,979
VolgogradRussia 8,7865,460
VologdaRussia 7,5714,705
VoronezRussia 8,3605,195
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0672,527
VytegraRussia 7,3264,552
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8039,198
ValenciaSpain 7,9624,947
ValladolidSpain 7,5434,687
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2784,523
VisbySweden 7,1704,455
VanTurkey 9,8536,123
ValleyUk 6,6214,115
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3185,169
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,574978
Valdez, AkUsa 2,5141,562
Valentine, NeUsa 1,112691
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,014630
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,326824
Vevay, InUsa 2,3751,476
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,5561,588
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6261,632
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6321,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -