Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7098,519
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1169,393
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2348,223
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0477,486
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9939,317
WoomeraAustralia 14,1608,799
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0061,868
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,4051,495
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,599994
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9271,197
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2891,422
Windsor, OnCanada 2,2891,423
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 963599
Wynyard, SkCanada 497309
WillemstadCuraçao 5,6623,518
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1393,193
WajimaJapan 8,2605,133
WakamatsuJapan 8,0855,024
WakayamaJapan 8,6335,365
WakkanaiJapan 7,3214,549
WajirKenya 13,6228,465
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4228,962
WindhoekNamibia 14,5829,061
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0817,507
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1287,537
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0767,504
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3947,702
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2637,620
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,539
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,4407,730
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3387,667
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0437,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1627,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1007,519
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8387,978
WintonNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1107,525
WarsawPoland 7,7774,833
WroclawPoland 7,7294,803
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5865,335
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0447,484
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1986,958
WauSudan 12,4637,745
WaddingtonUk 6,8154,235
Waco, TxUsa 2,3321,449
Wake IslandUsa 7,8544,881
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,488925
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,381858
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8081,745
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 718446
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8231,133
Warren, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Warren, PaUsa 2,5841,606
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9761,228
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9171,812
Washington, IaUsa 1,7621,095
Washington, InUsa 2,2301,386
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,4541,525
Watertown, NyUsa 2,6901,672
Watertown, SdUsa 1,170727
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8281,136
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,2501,398
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4961,551
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,1451,954
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6891,671
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4831,543
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1941,363
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1001,305
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5661,594
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9161,812
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6762,284
West Point, GaUsa 2,8321,760
West Point, NyUsa 2,9971,862
White Hall, IlUsa 2,0381,267
Whitestown, InUsa 2,2251,383
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0461,271
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,7351,078
Wilbur, WaUsa 644400
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,8541,773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0451,892
Williamson, WvUsa 2,6331,636
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,7751,724
Williston, North DakotaUsa 555345
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9161,812
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9651,843
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,1851,979
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,6031,618
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,433890
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,153717
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,274792
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0011,865
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6681,037
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,9231,816
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8121,747
Wooster, OhUsa 2,4501,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -