Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6956,024
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9166,162
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7086,033
YaoundeCameroon 11,8877,387
YokoCameroon 11,7837,322
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4062,116
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,402871
Yorkton, SkCanada 598372
YanjiChina 8,1505,065
YichangChina 10,1306,295
YinchuanChina 9,5335,924
YiningChina 9,5015,904
YariguiesColombia 5,8803,654
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9983,106
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8873,037
YazdIran 10,7876,703
YakushimaJapan 9,2285,734
YamagataJapan 7,9954,968
YamaguchiJapan 8,8415,494
YokkaichiJapan 8,4925,277
YokohamaJapan 8,2765,143
YonagoJapan 8,6265,360
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1906,332
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6636,626
YeMyanmar 12,2377,604
YolaNigeria 11,4487,114
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9815,581
YurimaguasPeru 7,0514,382
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1115,040
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1404,437
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0276,231
Yakima, WaUsa 820510
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,1121,312
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 562349
York, PaUsa 2,8451,768
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5101,559
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9581,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -