Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medicine Hat, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medicine Hat, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medicine Hat, Ab with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9766,821
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9144,918
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5845,956
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5985,343
ZhengzhouChina 9,6325,986
ZhijiangChina 10,5246,540
ZagrebCroatia 8,1875,088
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8264,863
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1655,695
ZahedanIran 11,1386,921
ZanjanIran 10,1606,314
ZacatecasMexico 3,1111,933
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8025,470
ZinderNiger 10,8176,722
ZhobPakistan 10,9676,815
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9057,398
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9077,399
ZamoscPoland 7,9964,969
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6004,723
ZigalovoRussia 7,8914,904
ZiganskRussia 6,2553,887
ZyryankaRussia 5,4153,365
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7474,814
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7234,799
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3988,947
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2095,722
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6545,377
ZitomirUkraine 8,2225,109
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4935,278
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3905,214
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,435892
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,496930
ZambeziZambia 14,2038,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -